Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Super League · Greece

Olympiakos vs Kalamata

Full time: 5-0

Our pick

Won

Over 1.5

Chance
84%
Fair price
1.19
Best price found
1.14
  • Bookmakers' combined chance, margin removed: 84% (4 bookmakers).
  • Our models: 71% to 72%.
  • Expected goals: 2.5 (Olympiakos 2.0, Kalamata 0.5).
  • Fair price: 1.19. Best price found: 1.14.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Olympiakos1.97
Kalamata0.53

Total 2.50 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win87%1.151.10
Draw10%10.068.25
Away win3%33.9021.08
Home or draw94%1.061.02
Draw or away16%6.255.98
Home or away90%1.111.06
Over 1.5 goals84%1.191.14
Over 2.5 goals63%1.601.51
Over 3.5 goals40%2.512.32
Under 2.5 goals38%2.672.43
Under 3.5 goals60%1.661.57
Both teams score33%2.992.69
Not both teams score67%1.501.42

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.