Ω7ORACLE7Football intelligence forecast
← All predictions
Primeira Liga · Portugal

Sporting CP vs Academico Viseu

Full time: 1-2

Our pick

Won

12 (Home/Away)

Chance
86%
Fair price
1.16
Best price found
1.09
  • Bookmakers' combined chance, margin removed: 86% (5 bookmakers).
  • Our models: 89%.
  • Expected goals: 3.6 (Sporting CP 2.9, Academico Viseu 0.7).
  • Fair price: 1.16. Best price found: 1.09.

Published , before kick-off, and never changed.

Expected goals

Sporting CP2.94
Academico Viseu0.68

Total 3.62 goals expected.

Chances by market

bookmakers' chance with their margin removed where priced, else our models'
MarketChanceFair priceBest price
Home win79%1.271.22
Draw14%7.076.14
Away win7%13.6610.81
Home or draw90%1.111.04
Draw or away24%4.133.87
Home or away86%1.161.09
Over 1.5 goals86%1.161.11
Over 2.5 goals65%1.541.45
Over 3.5 goals44%2.272.10
Under 2.5 goals35%2.872.57
Under 3.5 goals56%1.791.68
Both teams score49%2.051.91
Not both teams score51%1.951.82

A price above the fair price is worth more than the chance says; below it, the bookmaker's margin outweighs it.